Find a Service Agent

Select Your Region

 

Mocom Service Agents

New South Wales
Greater NSW Matthew Ross HTC Medical www.htcmedical.com.au  
      8 Stuart Street  
      Padstow, NSW 2211   
      Ph: (02) 9771 4088  
      Fax: (02) 9772 3854  
      matt@htcmedical.com.au  
Greater NSW Bret Ducquet U-Tech Medical www.u-techmedical.com.au  
      Unit 24, 14-16 Stanton Road  
      Seven Hills, NSW 2147  
      Ph: (02) 9674 5040  
      Ph: 1300 4UTECH  
      Fax: (02) 9674 8865  
      service.nsw@u-techmedical.com.au  
North West Sydney Dominic  Connolly Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Newcastle & Surrounds Owen Kurtz Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      P.O Box 3243  
      Valentine, NSW 2280  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Mob: 0404 920 464  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Greater Hunter Region Steve Hayhurst Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Central Coast   Ben Byrne Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Port Macquarie   Kerry Roberts Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Coffs Harbour & Surrounds Ben Hargraves Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
Bathurst & Western NSW Costa Simeonidis Hunter Dental Technical Services www.hdts.com.au  
      Ph: (02) 4946 8007  
      Fax: (02) 4946 8007  
      info@hdts.com.au  
South Coast, Southern Highlands, Murray & Riverina James Smith

Southern Dental Tech Services www.sdts.com.au

 
      P.O Box 327  
      Engadine, NSW 2233  
      Mob: 0438 702 151  
      james.smith@sdts.com.au  
Australian Capital Territory  
Canberra ACT, Southern NSW & NSW South Coast  Ralph DiBlasio Dental Autoclave Equipment Services  
      Unit 10 / 30 Darcy Close  
      Gordon ACT 2905  
      Mob: 0402 436 789  
      daes304@hotmail.com  
Canberra ACT   Jim Bohm Canberra Dental Technology  
      15 Pearson Street  
      Holder ACT 2611  
      Ph: (02) 6161 5188  
      cdt@grapevine.com.au  
South Australia
Greater Adelaide  Paul Inglis Adelaide Dental Equipment Services (ADES)  
      33 Mawson Road  
      Meadows, SA 5201  
      PO Box 48  
      Hindmarsh, SA 5007  
      Mob: 0400 196 639  
      Fax: (08) 8388 3605  
      paul.ades@bigpond.com   
Adelaide   Philip Risley Allianz Medical & Surgical   
      538 Ackland Hill Road  
      Cherry Gardens, SA 5157  
      Ph: (08) 8388 2701  
      Fax: (08) 8388 2704  
      Mob: 0418 815488  
      service@allianz-ms.com  
Victoria
Research   David Desira Advanced Instruments www.advancedinstruments.com.au
      2 Ashley Crt  
      Research, VIC 3095  
      Ph: (03) 9437 2737  
      Fax: (03) 9437 2735  
      admin@advancedinstruments.com.au  
Cheltenham    Ty Young U-Tech Medical www.u-techmedical.com.au  
      Unit 15 / 35 Taunton Drive  
      Cheltenham, VIC 3192  
      Ph: (03) 9584 6400  
      Ph: 1300 4UTECH   
      Fax: (03) 9584 6466  
      service.vic@u-techmedical.com.au  
Goldfield, South West & Geelong  Craig Thatcher Proactive Sterilizer Services  
      Ballarat, VIC 3350  
      Ph: 0400 522 393  
      proactiveservices@outlook.com.au  
Queensland
Greater Brisbane   Judy Welsh SESS Brisbane www.sess.com.au  
    Denis Norman 3/62 Secam Street  
      Mansfield, QLD 4122    
      Ph: (07) 3849 1077  
      sess@sess.com.au  
Greater Brisbane & Northern NSW Carl Cunniff U-Tech Medical www.u-techmedical.com.au  
    Dan Skopalj Unit 15, 11-17 Cairns Street  
      Loganholme, QLD 4127  
      Ph: (07) 3209 8105  
      service.qld@u-techmedical.com.au  
Toowoomba   Lucas Anstiss Autoclaves QLD  
      Unit 10, 493 South Street  
      Harristown, QLD 4350  
      Ph: 1300 799 496  
      lucas@graintec.com.au  
Sunshine Coast & Surrounds Shaun Mahoney Shine Dental Technical Services www.shinedental.com.au
      111 North Buderim Boulevard  
      Buderim, QLD 4556  
      Ph: 0409 933 852  
      service@shinedental.com.au  
Sunshine Coast & Surrounds Judy Welsh SESS www.sess.com.au  
      3/62 Secam Street  
      Mansfield, QLD 4122  
      Ph: (07) 3849 1077  
      sess@sess.com.au  
Gold Coast & Northern NSW Graham Alexander SESS - Gold Coast www.sess.com.au  
      587 Clothiers Creek Road  
      Clothiers Creek, NSW 2484  
      Ph: (02) 6674 4199  
Townsville   Scott Stanley SESS - Townsville www.sess.com.au  
      C/- Storage King, Unit G1  
      8 Catalyst Court  
      Bohle, QLD 4810  
      Ph: (07) 4723 9605  
Cairns   Shaun Gardener SESS Far North Qld www.sess.com.au  
    Bradley Jarrott 3/105 Newell Street  
      Bungalow, QLD 4870  
      Ph: (07) 4033 0722  
Cairns   Rob McInnes North Queensland Dental Engineering  
      53 McLeod Street  
      Cairns, QLD 4870  
      Ph: (07) 4051 9133  
      rob@nqde.com.au  
Bundaberg & Surrounds Brian Cooper Austech Dental Engineering www.austechdental.com.au
      20 Murphy Court  
      Avenell Heights, Bundaberg, QLD 4670  
      Ph: 0407 630 386  
      austechdental@gmail.com  
Tasmania
North   Kevin Johnston K-TEK - Medical & Dental Equipment Service  
      11 Kindred Road  
      Forth, TAS 7310  
      Mob: 0408 538 835  
      Ph: (03) 6428 2055  
      kevin@ktek.com.au  
South   Andrew Law Andrew Law Autoclave Technician  
      Mob: 0407 725 170  
      alawautoclave@gmail.com  
Western Australia / Northern Territory
Perth   Steve Lines Mocom Australia (STS Health www.stshealth.com.au)  
      Rear 307 Selby Street North  
      Osborne Park, WA 6017  
      Ph: (08) 9244 4628  
      Fax: (08) 9244 4639  
      service@stshealth.com.au  
 
New Zealand North Island
Whangarei   Zane Lee Medx www.medx.co.nz  
      101 Port Road  
      Whangarei NZ  
      Mob: (+64) 21 424 546  
      zane@medx.co.nz  
Auckland   Todd Astridge RA Jenks www.rajenks.co.nz  
      Grey Lynn, Auckland NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 9 376 0364  
      Fax: (+64) 9 378 9736  
      info@rajenks.co.nz  
Auckland   David Priest Dental Equipment Servicing  
      2 Bowater Place  
      Manurewa, Auckland NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 9 266 4112  
      info@desltd.co.nz  
Auckland   Jeff Stevens Dentalectra  
    Sean Hepburn 20 Parkway Drive (PO Box 100059 Northshore Mail Centre)  
      Rosedale, Auckland NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 9 970 3460  
      Mob: (+64) 27 498 1783  
      Fax: (+64) 9 970 3451  
      dentalectra@xtra.co.nz  
Auckland   Preston Matthews Preston Tech  
      35d Salisbury Road  
      Birkdale, Auckland NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 9 483 5859  
      Mob: (+64) 27 773 7832  
      info@prestontech.co.nz   
Hamilton   Malcolm Hartstone Hartstone Electrical  
      PO Box 10 - 448 Te Rapa, Hamilton 3240  
      1779 Kakaramea Rd  
      RD10, Hamilton NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 7 825 2842  
      Mob: (+64) 27 490 4303  
      malc@htshealth.co.nz  
Hamilton   Paul Jones Dental & Medical Services www.dentalandmedical.co.nz
    Allan Wilson 107 Foster Road  
      RD10, Hamilton NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 7 847 7443  
      Mob: (+64) 27 495 4265  
      dentmed@xtra.co.nz  
Tauranga   Terry Williams Med Worx www.medworx.co.nz  
      33 Burrows Street  
      Tauranga Central, Bay Of Plenty NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 7 985 6280  
      Mob: (+64) 27 326 6123  
      medworx@medworx.co.nz  
Hawke's Bay   Kevin Bignold KBM Machine Maintenance www.kbmmachinery.co.nz
      12 Wakefield Street (PO Box 3077)  
      Onekawa, Napier, Hawke's Bay NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 6 843 6122  
      info@kbmmachinery.co.nz  
Wellington    Russell Newberry Electro Mechanical Services  
      Unit 2, Level 5 CBD Towers  
      Upper Hutt, Wellington NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 4 971 1851  
      Mob: (+64) 21 541 851  
      emsltd@gmail.com  
Wellington   Nick Falloon Deltech Equipment Services Deltech-Equipment-Services 
    Phil McCaughey Unit 22, No. 2-4 North Point Street  
      Plimmerton, Wellington NZ  
      Mob: (+64) 4 233 0359  
      deltech@xtra.co.nz  
New Zealand South Island
Nelson   John Oldridge Oldridge Electrical  
      Unit 10/20 Forests Rd  
      Stoke, Nelson NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 3 547 1604  
      Mob: (+64) 21 229 0229  
      john@oldridgeelectrical.co.nz  
Christchurch   Phill Ruby Advanced Technical Services www.advancedtechnical.co.nz
      20 Brisbane Street  
      Sydenham, Christchurch NZ  
      Ph:  (+64) 3 377 4793  
      Fax:  (+64) 3 377 4794  
      Mob: (+64) 27 577 4793  
      service@advancedtechnical.co.nz / phill@advancedtechnical.co.nz 
Christchurch   Kelvin Dixon Dixon Electric Dental Equipment Services  
    Nick Diver P.O. Box 1726  
      Christchurch NZ  
      Mob: (+64) 27 432 4973  
      Fax: (+64) 3 358 9836  
      dixonelectric@xtra.co.nz  
Palmerston   Adam Kingsford Kings Lab Limited  
      10 Walnut Grove  
      Palmerston  North, NZ  
      Ph: (+64) 2 187 2363  
      adam@kingslab.co.nz  
Dunedin   Doug Moller Dental & Medical Equipment www.dentalandmedical.co.nz 
    Devon Clarke Unit 1/11 Glenelg Street  
    Glen McConnachie Bradford, Dunedin 9011 NZ  
      Ph: 0800 11 44 99 / (+64) 3 453 3090  
      admin@dentmed.co.nz